FREE SHIPPING . USE CODE NOWOFF20 FOR 20% OFF. EXPIRES 8/30/17

jojoba oil

The jojoba plant is a hardy perennial shrub endemic to the arid Sonoran Desert of northwest Mexico and adjacent areas in Arizona and southern California. The seeds of the plant, whcih are laden with ligh yellow/gold, odorless liquid wax, were used by Native Americans for cosmetic and medical purposes to treat various conditions including sores, wounds, sunburn, dry skin, hair loss, headaches and renal colic.*

A natural emollient, jojoba oil's similarity to sebum allows it to absorb easily and readily into your skin, making it a gentle, skin-softening moisturizer for all skin types.

 

*Cosmeceuticals And Cosmetic Ingredients by Leslie Baumann, M.D.

Learn more how Jojoba Oil can help hair growth: HairLossRevolution.com